RAYC The Wood Cup Class A Championship

Awarded to Skipper (and crew) winner of the Two persons dinghy championship. Donated by G.A. Wood for the Class A Championship; for many years it has been for the club championship.  Since 1908 it has been saile in CL16s.               

                
This trophy originated with Sail RA.
 
2017 Neil Baisi and Chuck Bain
2016 John Schofield and Jon Boucher
2015 Martin Rheaume and Sepand Alavifard
2014 Martin Rhéaume and David Johnson
2013 Martin Rhéaume and Jocelyn Guimond
2012 Martin Rhéaume and Jeremie Roy        
2011 Noel Shaftoe and Neil Baisi 
2010 Noel Shaftoe and Raymond Touchette
2009 John Schofield and Tony Rybczynski          

2008 Alan McCullough         

2007 John Scofield, Owen King

2006 Paul Browrigg, Lise Theriault

2005 Chuck Bain, David Snider

2004 Alan McCullough, Mary Massotti

2003 Noel Shaftoe, Maks Pittner

2002 Chuck Bain, Evelyne Simpson

2001 Ian Dawson, Tony Hutchinson

2000 Noel Shaftoe, Louise Bourgeault

1999 Ian Dawson     

1998    Not awarded   

1997    Mark Audet, Andrien Joinette

1996    Mark Audet, Moria Di Rosa

1995    Allison Wright  

1994    Ed Nicholas     

1993    Ed Nicholas     

1992    Ed Nicholas     

1991    David Peer      

1990    Diane Poitras   

1989    Ed Nicholas     

1988    Ivan Lau          

1987    John Bryant    

1986    Don Slater       

1985    Dough Woodley          

1984    John Brunett    

1983    Bill Blore         

1982    Jim McIntyre

1981    Ken Jewers

1980    Jim McIntyre

1979    Dave King

1978    Ken Jewers

1977    Ian McAllister

1976    Don Krajcarski

1975    Ray Hirovonen

1974    John Halpenny

1973    Don Krajcarski

1972    Vic Turkington

1971    Dave King

1970    Aldert Dykstra

1969    Ian McAllister

1968    Bob McGee

1967    Peter Williams

1966    Bob McGee

1965    Bob McGee

1964    R.G. Williamson

1963    Don Coghill

1962    Jim Ingles

1961    C.T. Williams

1960    L.H. Johnes

1959    M. Cameron

1958    F. Leeney

1957    T. Tothill

1956    VE Hollinsworth

1955    VE Hollinsworth

1954    D Symson

1953    F Jackson

1952    VE Hollinsworth

1951    AR Larochelle

1950    A Mikel

1949    D Harve
Comments